Maria Alejandra Contreras Lopez
Maria, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/29/2016
- Missing From Oak Ridge, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/09/2000 (25)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maria disappeared from Oak Ridge, Tennessee on September 29, 2016. She took all her clothes, shoes, paperwork and other belongings with her when she went missing. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oak Ridge Police Department 865-425-3504
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2018; casefile added.