Maria Margarita Colon Seda
Colon Seda, circa 1984
- Missing Since 07/01/1984
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1955 (70)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female. Blond hair, blue eyes. Colon Seda may use the name Margaret Seda.
Details of Disappearance
Colon Seda was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on July 1, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Department 253-798-7714
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2018; casefile added.