Maria Teresa Cantua
Maria Teresa, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/01/1999
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/01/1969 (56)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Maria Teresa may use the last name Ruiz.
Details of Disappearance
Maria Teresa was last seen in Calexico, California on January 1, 1999. She disappeared with her two children, Maria Cantua and Ignacio Cantua. They have never been heard from again. Few details are available in the Cantua family's cases.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140
Source Information
. .