Mariah Leigh Mozingo

Mariah, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 09/03/1993
  • Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/09/1993 (33)
  • Age 2 months old
  • Height and Weight 1'0, 10 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mariah was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland at 1:00 p.m. on September 3, 1993. Her mother stated they were at the Erdman Shopping Center parking lot in the 3900 block of Erdman Avenue, near their home, when a strange man shoved her aside and grabbed Mariah out of the car. He ran away with the baby while her mother went to her house to call police. Mariah has never been seen from again. Little information is available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore City Police Department 443-984-7114

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2021; details of disappearance updated.