Marianela Padron-Palma

Padron-Palma, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/22/2016
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1975 (51)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long brown dress.
  • Medical Conditions Padron-Palma has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Padron-Palma's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance, with the dark roots showing.

Details of Disappearance

Padron-Palma was last seen at the Burger King restaurant in the 7900 block of west Flagler Street in Miami, Florida on November 22, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She frequented the Fontainebleau, Little Havana, Little Haiti, Doral and downtown bayfront areas of Miami at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-418-7200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2018; casefile added.