Marie Simonia Wade

Wade, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 07/11/1983
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1963 (62)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Purple shorts and black sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wade was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 11, 1983. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as July 18, 1983.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.