Marilyn Dennis
Dennis, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/23/2011
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/30/1967 (58)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dennis was last seen in Oakland, California on August 23, 2011. She normally kept in constant contact with her daughter, but her daughter hasn't heard from her since her disappearance. Dennis has never been heard from again. She normally used public transportation to get around. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2018; date of disappearance corrected, picture added, details of disappearance updated.