Mario Lopez-Sanchez

Lopez,-Sanchez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/16/2019
  • Missing From Immokalee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/03/1971 (53)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez-Sanchez was last seen leaving his residence in the 100 block of 7th Street in Immokalee, Florida at 7:00 a.m. on February 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2020; casefile added.