Marisela Pino

Marisela, circa 1993; Age-progression to age 33 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 03/20/1993
  • Missing From Waterbury, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1981 (44)
  • Age 11 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'5, 85 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray jacket, a green and white shirt, a green denim skirt or jeans, white socks and blue shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marisela may use the last names Pino-Vasquez or Vasquez-Pino. She may have a scar on her left ankle and possibly a duck-shaped burn scar on either her abdomen or the center of her chest.

Details of Disappearance

Marisela was last seen in the vicinity of Nash's Pizza & Groceries in the 10 block of Cherry Street in Waterbury, Connecticut on March 20, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Waterbury Police Department 203-574-6941

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2016; distinguishing characteristics details of disappearance updated.