Marissa May Craft
RESOLVED

Craft, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
12/15/2017
-
Missing From
Chanute, Kansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Craft disappeared from Chanute, Kansas on December 15, 2017. In August 2018, her skeletal remains were found at the edge of a soybean field southeast of Thayer, Kansas. They were identified in February 2019. Her death is considered suspicious and is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Chanute Police Department
620-431-5246
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; case resolved.
Craft, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/15/2017
- Missing From Chanute, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Chanute Police Department 620-431-5246