Marjorie L. Tucker

Tucker in 1982 (eleven years prior to her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 03/12/1993
  • Missing From Topeka, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tucker was last seen in Topeka, Kansas on March 12, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Topeka Police Department 758-368-9415

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2019; casefile added.