Mark Duane Woodard
RESOLVED

Woodward, circa 1975
-
Missing Since
04/14/1975
-
Missing From
Lakeland, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Woodard disappeared from Lakeland, Florida on April 14, 1975. In March 1977, his remains were found in a wooded area near County Road 467 and southeast 145th Street in Marion County, Florida. He had been shot to death and his death was ruled a homicide, but he remained unidentified. It wasn't until June 2016, nearly forty years later, that he was identified. Woodard's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Woodward, circa 1975
- Missing Since 04/14/1975
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .