Mark Ellery Thomas
Thomas, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/24/2016
- Missing From the Bronx, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or brown coat and black or brown sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Thomas has diabetes and may be disoriented as a result of his condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in the New York City borough of the Bronx on February 24, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 718-542-7113
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.