Mark Robert Hipple

Hipple, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/06/2019
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1965 (61)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hipple was last seen in Orlando, Florida on May 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2020; casefile added.