Marla Jean Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 1974
-
Missing Since
12/11/1974
-
Missing From
Anacortes, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas disappeared from Anacortes, Washington on December 11, 1974. Her remains were found in Maple Falls, Washington in November 1978, but not identified until 2025. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Anacortes Police Department
360-293-4684
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2025; case resolved.
Thomas, circa 1974
- Missing Since 12/11/1974
- Missing From Anacortes, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Anacortes Police Department 360-293-4684