Marlon Blake Webster

Webster, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 08/31/2002
  • Missing From Chicago Ridge, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly carrying a backpack and a radio with headphones.
  • Medical Conditions Webster is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Webster has scars on his arms, back and abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Webster was last seen in Chicago Ridge, Illinois on August 31, 2002. He had lived in the Chicago Ridge Nursing & Rehab Center for years, and used public transportation to get around. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Ridge Police Department 708-425-7831

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2018; casefile added.