Marquis Lavoy Nunnally
Nunnally, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/01/1999
- Missing From Augusta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/21/1964 (61)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nunnally was last seen in Augusta, Georgia sometime in 1999. He resided in the 2400 block of Dublin Court at the time. He has never been heard from again. Nunnally was involved with drugs at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County Sheriff's Office
- 706-821-1020
- 706-821-1080
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; date of birth, height and weight added, date of disappearance and distinguishing characteristics updated.