Marsha Lynn Lonix
Lonix, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/30/2018
- Missing From Alexandria, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/11/1962 (63)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lonix was last seen in Alexandria, Louisiana on August 30, 2018. She normally frequented the area of 3rd Street and Bolton Avenue. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office 318-441-6427
- Alexandria Police Department 318-441-6416
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2020; casefile added.