Martin Eric Bryant
Bryant, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/30/2011
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/30/1969 (56)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a White t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Some agencies spell Bryant's name "Martain."
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen leaving his room at the Days Inn in the 1400 block of west Sugar Creek Road in Charlotte, North Carolina at 8:30 a.m. on March 30, 2011. It was his forty-second birthday. He left all his belongings, including his cellular phone, behind at his room and has never been heard from again.
Bryant was reported missing by a relative on April 4. He is one of seven siblings and has three children, and was a student at Central Piedmont Community College in 2011. Foul play is suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-7495
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2016; details of disappearance updated.