Martin Franklin Blue

Blue, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/19/2018
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/14/1957 (68)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Blue was last seen in the 6200 block of Southwest 73rd Street in Miami, Florida on July 19, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2024; details of disappearance updated.