Martin A. Malone

Malone, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/01/2019
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1987 (38)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Malone is in need of medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Malone was last seen at Herman's House, a men's shelter in the 4400 block of Franklin Boulevard in Cleveland, Ohio on August 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-3138
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2022; middle initial added, details of disappearance updated.