Marvin Dewayne Lawson

Lawson, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/13/2017
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1965 (60)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Diamond earrings.
  • Medical Conditions Lawson has a history of alcohol abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lawson's hair was styled in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lawson was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on November 13, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; picture, clothing/jewelry description and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.