Marvin Orlando Hernandez-Rojas
Hernandez-Rojas, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/11/2017
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and dark blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hernandez-Rojas is from Guatemala. He has a scar near his left eye and a scar on the heel of his foot.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez-Rojas was last seen on August 11, 2017. He was crossing the border illegally near McAllen, Texas at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Brooks County Sheriff's Office 361-325-3696
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2018; casefile added.