Mary Anna Carmelo
RESOLVED

Carmelo, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
04/30/2013
-
Missing From
Red Bluff, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 59 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Carmelo disappeared from Red Bluff, California on April 30, 2013. In 2014, her remains were found in the Plumas National Forest near Seneca, California. Her death was ruled a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Red Bluff Police Department
530-527-3131
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; case resolved.
Carmelo, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/30/2013
- Missing From Red Bluff, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Red Bluff Police Department 530-527-3131