Mary Anne Trojak
RESOLVED

Trojak, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
11/11/2002
-
Missing From
Jacksonville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
TrojakĀ disappeared from Jacksonville, Florida on November 11, 2002. She had traveled from her home in Palo Alto, California to attend the annual international conference of the Association of Christian Therapists in Jacksonville when she vanished.
Trojak's skeletal remains were found in Jacksonville in February 2005, over two years after she disappeared. Authorities are not releasing any details about her death, which remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Trojak, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/11/2002
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .