Mary Kay Radford
Radford, circa 1968 (approximately six years before her disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 03/28/1974
- Missing From Augusta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 95 - 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green body suit and white pants without pockets.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair. Radford's maiden name is Medlin, and she may use the last name Tudor. She goes by her middle name, Kay. Radford has a scar on the back of her right arm and a scar on her right shoulder blade from mole removal. She may wear a wig.
Details of Disappearance
Radford was last seen when her live-in boyfriend dropped her off at her apartment in Augusta, Georgia on March 28, 1974. She has never been heard from again.
Radford disappeared just a few months after her husband's death in a car accident in October 1973. They had a young daughter together. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Georgia Bureau of Investigation 706-595-2575
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.