Mary Rhodes Robertson

Robertson, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/06/2015
  • Missing From Lake City, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/16/1953 (72)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 96 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt with a white floral print, denim pants or lavender jogging pants, and dark blue flat shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Robertson suffers from dementia and requires medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Robertson was last seen at her home in Lake City, Florida on the morning of May 6, 2015. She doesn't have a vehicle and apparently left her residence on foot. She has never been heard from again.

Robertson had wandered away from home before, but usually didn't travel far. An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of her whereabouts. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia County Sheriff's Office 386-758-1314

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2016; casefile added.