Matthew Barrett Beauchamp

RESOLVED

Beauchamp, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/29/2018
  • Missing From Mexico, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Beauchamp disappeared from Mexico, Missouri on September 29, 2018. In December 2019, his remains were found in central Missouri, in a rural area west of Mokane. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Audrain County Sheriff’s Office 573-473-5801

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2019; case resolved.