Matthew Jedediah Hall
RESOLVED
Matthew, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
01/22/2018
-
Missing From
Idaho Falls, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Matthew goes by the nickname Jed.
Details of Disappearance
Jed disappeared from Idaho Falls, Idaho on January 22, 2018. In May 2022, the nonprofit group Adventures With a Purpose found his vehicle submerged in eight feet water about 75 yards from a boat ramp in the Snake River. His remains were inside the car. Jed's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Idaho Falls Police Department
208-529-1200
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2022; case resolved.
Matthew, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/22/2018
- Missing From Idaho Falls, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Idaho Falls Police Department 208-529-1200