Matthew Paul Pereira
RESOLVED

Pereira, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
08/01/2018
-
Missing From
Crawfordville, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Pereira was last seen in Crawfordville, Florida on August 1, 2018. In February 2020, his skeletal remains were found in the Apalachicola National Forest in Leon County, Florida. The bones were identified in July 2020. He is believed to have been murdered.
Investigating Agency
- Wakulla County Sheriff's Office
850-926-7171
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2020; case resolved.
Pereira, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/01/2018
- Missing From Crawfordville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Wakulla County Sheriff's Office 850-926-7171