Maura Tambriz-Tzoc
Maura, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 12/20/2015
- Missing From Canoga Park, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/26/2000 (25)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 4'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A colorful shirt, blue pants and purple heels.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Maura has a birthmark on her right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Maura was last seen in Canoga Park, California on December 20, 2015. She was carrying a bag of clothing at the time of her disappearance. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Maura may be with a female companion. She may be in New York or New Jersey. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2026; casefile added.