Maurice Evans
Evans, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/01/2014
- Missing From Emporia, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 228 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Evans was last seen in Emporia, Kansas on March 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Emporia Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.