Maurice Reynolds

Reynolds, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 06/07/2007
  • Missing From Adams County, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1938 (87)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch and a wedding ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reynolds was last seen in Adams County, Colorado on June 7, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Adams County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.