Megan Leah Tilman
RESOLVED

Tilman, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
10/07/2017
-
Missing From
Annapolis, Maryland
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Tilman disappeared from Annapolis, Maryland on October 7, 2017. Later that month, her skeletal remains were found along the shoreline in Shady Side, Maryland. They were identified in April 2018. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Annapolis Police Department
410-268-4141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2019; case resolved.
Tilman, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/07/2017
- Missing From Annapolis, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Annapolis Police Department 410-268-4141