Megan Nichole Gregory
RESOLVED
Gregory, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
06/05/2017
-
Missing From
Augusta, Maine
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Gregory disappeared from Augusta, Maine on June 5, 2017. In April 2019, her remains were found in a densely wooded area in Augusta. They were identified a few weeks later. Authorities stated her death is still under investigation but isn't considered suspicious.
Investigating Agency
- Gardiner Police Department
207-624-7076
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; case resolved.
Gregory, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/05/2017
- Missing From Augusta, Maine
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Gardiner Police Department 207-624-7076