Melissa Lynn Gormley
RESOLVED

Gormley, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
12/16/2015
-
Missing From
Jacksonville Beach, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Gormley disappeared from Jacksonville Beach, Florida on December 16, 2015. Jn May 2020, after a story about her disappearance aired on the news, she saw the story online and reached out to her family. She alive and well and living in another state.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Beach Police Department
904-247-6341
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2020; case resolved.
Gormley, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/16/2015
- Missing From Jacksonville Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Beach Police Department 904-247-6341