Melvin Eugene Uphoff
RESOLVED

Uphoff, circa 1965
-
Missing Since
10/24/1965
-
Missing From
Rising City, Nebraska
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Uphoff and Jacquelyn Rains-Kracman disappeared from Nebraska in 1965. Rains-Kracman went missing from Columbus on September 24. and Uphoff vanished exactly one month later from Rising City. They were married to other people but seeing each other, and authorities believed they'd run off together. They left behind six children between them.
Both Rains-Kracman and Uphoff were found alive and well in April 2009. They were living outside the state of Nebraska. No other information about the pair has been released, as they said they wanted privacy.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Uphoff, circa 1965
- Missing Since 10/24/1965
- Missing From Rising City, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .