Melvin Javier Cruz-Cruz
RESOLVED
Melvin, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
10/27/2011
-
Missing From
Roanoke, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Melvin, 15, ran away from his Roanoke, Virginia home on October 27, 2011. He was found safe in March 2018.
Investigating Agency
- none
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Resolved March 2018.
Melvin, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/27/2011
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- none