Mercy Johnson Covington

Covington, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/09/2015
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/29/1974 (51)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly wearing sunglasses. Carrying a large, shiny rectangular black Guess purse with a silver metal G on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Covington has a scar on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Covington was last seen in the 1600 block of Fuller Drive near Peavy Road in Dallas, Texas at 9:00 p.m. on November 9, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Covington is believed to be in danger. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; two pictures added.