Michael Alan Sutherland

Sutherland, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/26/2015
  • Missing From Shoreline, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 - 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt or tank top and Brooks sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Sutherland's nickname is Mike. He has a small mole on his cheek. His ears are pierced one or two times each in the lobes.

Details of Disappearance

Sutherland was last seen at his family's Shoreline, Washington home on June 26, 2015. He left without his wallet, money, identification, backpack or bicycle. He has never been heard from again. Sutherland has previously lived in Seattle, Washington and Bozeman, Montana. He enjoys camping and hiking. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-263-2080

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2018; casefile added.