Michael Angelo Fazzari

Fazzari, circa 2019; Fazzari's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/01/2019
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/01/2001 (24)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Tan 2001 Ford Explorer with the Arizona license plate number CMX3094 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fazzari's ears are pierced. He has a tattoo of Roman numerals his right forearm, just below his elbow, and a tattoo of the phrase "Have Faith" on the left side of his chest. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Fazzari was last seen in the vicinity of north 26th Street and east Beardsley Road in Phoenix, Arizona on July 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He was a recent high school graduate and had a job at a Jack in the Box restaurant.

The vehicle he was driving, a tan 2001 Ford Explorer with the Arizona license plate number CMX3094, was later found abandoned in a remote area of Yavapai County, Arizona a few days after he was reported missing. It was located in an area Fazzari has been known to frequent, but his father doesn't think he drove there himself, because he had only recently learned to drive and he doesn't think Fazzari would have taken the car that far.

Foul play is suspected in Fazzari's case. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2021; three pictures added, details of disappearance updated.