Michael Anthony Thompson

Thompson, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 07/02/2006
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1958 (67)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 245 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on July 2, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2026; height and weight added.