Michael Charles Marsh

Michael, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 02/21/2006
  • Missing From Tooele, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/09/1989 (36)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Michael may wear eyeglasses. He had facial acne at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Michael disappeared from Tooele, Utah on February 21, 2006. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He told his friends he was going to take a bus to California, where he had relatives, but his relatives in California said they never saw or heard from him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tooele City Police Department 435-882-5600

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; details of disappearance updated.