Michael Chastain

Chastain, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/21/2008
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1955 (70)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Chastain was last seen in Denver, Colorado on November 21, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Denver Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.