Michael Davis

Davis, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/12/2016
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1972 (53)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, a gray t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 12, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.