Michael Denerie O’Donnell
O'Donnell, circa 2011
- Missing Since 07/17/2011
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1941 (85)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
O'Donnell was last seen at the boat dock in the 1500 block of Argyle Drive in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on July 17, 2011. He lived on a boat at the marina there and left his boat behind when he disappeared. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department
- 954-828-5547
- 954-828-5570
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 4, 2018; details of disappearance updated.