Michael Dennis Small

Small, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 07/28/1980
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Small wears eyeglasses with black plastic frames.

Details of Disappearance

Small was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on July 28, 1980. He said he was going to New York to live. He planned to either hitchhike there or take a bus. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; casefile added.