Michael Edward Smith

Smith, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/17/2016
  • Missing From Bellingham, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1969 (56)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Bellingham, Washington on April 17, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Whatcom County Sheriff's Office 360-778-6600

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2019; date of birth added.