Michael James Lee

Michael, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 10/26/2009
  • Missing From Eugene, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/09/1993 (32)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Michael's nickname is Mike.

Details of Disappearance

Michael disappeared from Eugene, Oregon on October 26, 2009. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lane County Sheriff's Office 541-682-4150

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2022; picture added.