Michael Keith Allen
Allen, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/30/2001
- Missing From Langley, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/08/1974 (51)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'8, 245 - 260 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Allen's nickname is Mike. He has a tattoo of a wolf on his left shoulder, a cleft chin and a scar on the bottom of his right foot.
Details of Disappearance
Michael was last seen getting into a red pickup truck with an unknown individual at his residence in Langley, Kentucky on May 30, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 606-433-7711
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 21, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.